Licensed to Moultrie Sharks Swim Team                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           2009 Panther Invitational                           
                     Hosted by Americus-Sumter High School                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:46.18   1/20/2001 Americus High School                       
                         C Achey, H Wade, K Everett, A Todd                
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  9 Colquitt County High School  'A'                  2:12.09    2:17.75  
     1) Carlton, Andrew                   2) Bass, Landon                   
     3) Walsh, Connor                     4) Morris, Jody                
       35.35    37.73    31.87    32.80                                    
 15 Colquitt County High School  'B'                       NT    2:28.49  
     1) Cox, Wes                        2) Coleman, Clark                 
     3) Cobb, Jacob                     4) Powell, Blake                  
       45.13    39.30    35.26    28.80                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:56.99   1/20/2001 Lee County High School                     
                         S Sanders, M Strassburger, M Crawford, M Grebel   
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  9 Colquitt County High School  'A'                  2:26.29    2:26.68  
     1) Perryman, Everley               2) Rogers, Caroline               
     3) Dobbs, Kara                       4)  Price, Samantha                   
       40.68    35.78    39.80    30.42                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:52.09   1/20/2001 Chris Achey, AMER-                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 18 Cobb, Jacob                  Packers                   NT    2:41.40  
      35.77   41.64   45.19   38.80                                
 20 Bass, Landon                 Packers                   NT    2:52.31  
      36.83   43.42   48.07   43.99                                
 21 Coleman, Clark               Packers                   NT    2:55.14  
      37.38   42.17   48.82   46.77                                
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:57.33   1/24/2004 Heather Jones, Westside Macon-             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 11 Repass, Staci                Packers              3:00.21    2:55.15  
      36.73   42.74   47.17   48.51                                
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:07.37   1/21/2006 Cameron Tufts, HOCO-GA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 Hanna, Jared                 LOWN                 2:41.85    2:40.21  
      32.97   41.99   43.76   41.49                                
  7 Walsh, Connor                Packers              2:42.14    2:41.44  
      33.60   43.57   46.36   37.91                                
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:17.27   1/24/2004 Nicole Roddenberry, Chiefs                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  8 Price, Samantha              Packers              3:19.05    3:18.14  
      46.64   53.33   55.19   42.98                                
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.61   1/20/2001 Jeremy Raines, AMER-                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 36 Powell, Blake                Packers                32.91      30.81  
 43 Strickland, Joe              Packers                32.41      32.96  
 46 Morris, Jody                 Packers                35.68      33.31  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.62   1/24/2004 Brigitte Gausche, HOCO                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  8 Dobbs, Kara                  Packers                29.87      29.76  
 47 Perryman, Everley            Packers                38.76      36.77  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.38   1/22/2000 Christopher Achey, Americus-                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 32 Strickland, Joe              Packers              1:23.89    1:18.95  
      36.47   42.48                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.20   1/22/2000 Amy Corning, Camden Co. -                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 33 Price, Jessica               Packers              1:16.84    1:22.29  
      37.13   45.16                                                
 39 Phillips, Amber              Packers              1:28.53    1:28.99  
      41.21   47.78                                                
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:14.88   1/21/2006 Joey Morgan, HOCO-GA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Walsh, Connor                Packers              6:29.05    6:37.50  
      32.85   36.39   38.96   40.42   40.89   42.30   42.49   42.30
      42.22   38.68                                                
 
Event 14  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:12.41   1/24/2004 Lauren Rhea, HOCO                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Rogers, Caroline             Packers              6:38.38    6:39.27  
      33.88   38.20   40.40   40.53   41.17   41.75   41.65   41.80
      41.87   38.02                                                
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:29.69   1/20/2001 Americus High School                       
                         J Raines, K Everett, C Achey, H Wade              
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 13 Colquitt County High School  'A'                  1:50.80    1:59.24  
     1) Walsh, Connor                   2) Coleman, Clark                 
     3) Strickland, Joe                 4) Powell, Blake                 
       27.27    28.52    33.95    29.50                                    
 14 Colquitt County High School  'B'                  2:03.11    1:59.25  
     1) Bass, Landon                    2) Cox, Wes                       
     3) Carlton, Andrew                 4) Cobb, Jacob                    
       30.73    31.89    28.92    27.71                                    
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:45.22   1/23/1999 LEE                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 13 Colquitt County High School  'A'                  2:16.87    2:20.65  
     1) Price, Samantha                 2) Phillips, Amber                
     3) Perryman, Everley               4) Repass, Staci                  
       33.47    38.88    36.12    32.18                                    
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.87   1/20/2001 Jeremy Raines, AMER-                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Sobalvarro, Ethan            Packers                   NT    1:20.64  
 10 Carlton, Andrew              Packers                   NT    1:32.22  
      42.62   49.60                                                
 -- Coleman, Clark               Packers              1:37.83           
      42.67   51.58                                                
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:03.11   1/20/2001 Moeko Wallis, CHS-                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  9 Price, Samantha              Packers              1:31.91    1:31.30  
      45.36   45.94                                                
 11 Perryman, Everley            Packers              1:37.46    1:35.69  
      45.08   50.61                                                
 13 Repass, Staci                Packers              1:35.21    1:37.12  
      48.62   48.50                                                
 19 Phillips, Amber              Packers              1:45.12    1:51.65  
      52.22   59.43                                                
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:04.03   1/20/2007 Brennan Lawson, Hoco                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Hanna, Jared                 LOWN                 1:12.22    1:14.88  
      35.70   39.18                                                
 19 Bass, Landon                 Packers              1:27.90    1:26.45  
      41.94   44.51                                                
 -- Carlton, Andrew              Packers                   NT           
      49.85 1:02.11                                                
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:09.88   1/20/2001 Manja Strassburger, LEE-                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Rogers, Caroline             Packers              1:20.10    1:20.73  
      37.34   43.39                                                
  7 Dobbs, Kara                  Packers              1:27.81    1:29.36  
      42.12   47.24                                                
 22 Price, Jessica               Packers              1:45.36    1:46.11  
      50.59   55.52                                                
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:33.33   1/20/2007 Houston County High Bears, Hoco            
                         M Weber, B Lawson, J Morgan, C Tufts              
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 11 Colquitt County High School  'A'                  4:36.45    5:07.59  
     1) Powell, Blake                   2) Strickland, Joe                
     3) Morris, Jody                    4) Sobolvarro, Ethan           
     1:26.01                               40.36  1:24.93    31.88  1:09.22
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:03.96   1/20/2001 Columbus H.S. Blue Devils                  
                         C Baldwin, N Swenson, M Wallis, D Graber          
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 Colquitt County High School  'A'                  4:51.31    5:03.78  
     1) Rogers, Caroline                2) Price, Jessica                 
     3) Repass, Staci                   4) Dobbs, Kara                    
       32.49  1:08.71    40.96  1:29.40    36.97  1:18.23    32.65  1:07.44