Licensed to Moultrie Sharks Swim Team                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2009 GRPA DISTRICT III SWIM MEET - 7/11/2009                  
                                GRPA District 3                                
                           A B C District Swim Meet                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 7-8 50 Yard Freestyle Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Montgomery, Madison G      8 Moultrie Sharks-GA     47.16      48.22  
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Vines, Austin A           14 Moultrie Sharks-GA   1:01.64    1:01.59  
      29.37   32.22                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Price, Samantha K         15 Moultrie Sharks-GA   1:13.05    1:15.70  
      35.24   40.46                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Walsh, Connor J           16 Moultrie Sharks-GA     58.80      59.01  
      27.53   31.48                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 18 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Moultrie Sharks Swim Team-GA  'A'                 2:01.14    2:38.80  
     1) Strickland, Joe 17              2) Vines, Austin A 14             
     3) Walsh, Connor J 16              4) Key, Joshua J 12               
       43.59    35.53    30.60    49.08                                    
 
Event 21  Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  8 Ladson, Meg                8 Moultrie Sharks-GA     38.59      35.82  
 
Event 25  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Bostick, Rachel N         12 Moultrie Sharks-GA     44.69      36.09  
  9 Foster-Whiddon, Lexie A          11 Moultrie Sharks-GA     56.88    1:41.88  
 
Event 26  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  7 Key, Joshua J             12 Moultrie Sharks-GA     58.49      51.90  
 
Event 29  Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Rogers, Caroline C        17 Moultrie Sharks-GA     30.34      30.17  
 
Event 30  Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Strickland, Joe           17 Moultrie Sharks-GA     27.79      32.22  
 
Event 31  Girls 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ladson, Meg                8 Moultrie Sharks-GA     53.31         DQ  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Vines, Austin A           14 Moultrie Sharks-GA     37.30      34.91  
 
Event 39  Girls 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Caroline C        17 Moultrie Sharks-GA     37.21      37.12  
 
Event 40  Boys 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Connor J           16 Moultrie Sharks-GA     34.85      34.07  
 
Event 43  Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 Gibson, Sarah              9 Moultrie Sharks-GA   2:07.07    1:55.96  
      52.29 1:03.67                                                
 
Event 45  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Bostick, Rachel N         12 Moultrie Sharks-GA   1:37.16    1:34.66  
      45.38   49.28                                                
 
Event 49  Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Price, Samantha K         15 Moultrie Sharks-GA   1:46.67    1:33.41  
      43.09   50.32                                                
 
Event 51  Girls 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  7 Montgomery, Madison G      8 Moultrie Sharks-GA     29.64      31.27  
 
Event 53  Girls 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Gibson, Sarah              9 Moultrie Sharks-GA     27.40      22.68  
 
Event 55  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 Foster-Whiddon, Lexie A          11 Moultrie Sharks-GA   1:07.73    1:55.32  
 
Event 56  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  8 Key, Joshua J             12 Moultrie Sharks-GA   1:10.71    1:24.14  
 
Event 60  Boys 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Strickland, Joe           17 Moultrie Sharks-GA     42.00      43.91  
 
Event 80  Boys 18 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class B/C
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Moultrie Sharks Swim Team-GA  'A'                 1:46.10    2:18.76  
     1) Walsh, Connor J 16              2) Vines, Austin A 14             
     3) Strickland, Joe 17              4) Key, Joshua J 12               
       27.19    27.89    35.56    48.12