Licensed To: Moultrie Sharks Swim Team Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:29 PM 7/26/2009 Page 1
2009 GRPA Class "B/C" State Swim Meet - 7/24/2009 to 7/25/2009
2009 GRPA B/C State Swim Meet Tifton GA
July 24-25, 2009
Team Rankings - Through Event 80
Girls - Team Scores
Place Team Points
1 Oconee County OC 388
2 Ringgold RG 186 . 50
3 Douglas Stingrays Swim Team DST-GA 152
4 Tiftarea YMCA Tidal Wave TTW-GA 147 . 50
5 Jefferson Sea Dragons JPRD 145
6 Baldwin Aqua Dragons BAD-GA 129
7 Thomasville Atac TATAC-GA 121
8 Jeff Davis Yellow Jackets Swim J.D.-GA 118
9 Commerce Tiger Sharks CTS 100
10 Liberty County Swim Team LCRD-GA 67
11 Calhoun Blue Barracudas CBB 62
12 Habersham Rapids Swim Team HRST 51
13 Wayne County Swim Team WCST-GA 34
14 Youth Swimming YS-GA 25
15 Americus Blue Tide ABT-GA 24
16 Statesboro Bulloch Co Sharks SBCS-GA 23
17 Bainbridge Extreme Swim Team BEST-GA 20
18 Fto Marlins Swim Team FTO 17
19 Gilmer Recreation Dept GILME 9
20 Winder YMCA Barracudas WYB 8
21 Fitzgerald Fins Swim Team FFST-GA 5
21 Vidalia Swim Team VST-GA 5
23 Pickens SeaDragons PICKN-GA 4
24 Moultrie Sharks Swim Team MSST-GA 3
25 Baxley Swim Team BAX-GA 2
Total 1,846.00
Boys - Team Scores
Place Team Points
1 Oconee County OC 386
2 Douglas Stingrays Swim Team DST-GA 229
3 Ringgold RG 218
4 Jeff Davis Yellow Jackets Swim J.D.-GA 124
5 Winder YMCA Barracudas WYB 101
6 Baldwin Aqua Dragons BAD-GA 95
7 Bainbridge Extreme Swim Team BEST-GA 77
8 Vidalia Swim Team VST-GA 72
9 Tiftarea YMCA Tidal Wave TTW-GA 58
10 Americus Blue Tide ABT-GA 53
11 Commerce Tiger Sharks CTS 52
12 Jefferson Sea Dragons JPRD 51
13 Fto Marlins Swim Team FTO 49
14 Liberty County Swim Team LCRD-GA 45
15 Calhoun Blue Barracudas CBB 40
16 Thomasville Atac TATAC-GA 34
17 Habersham Rapids Swim Team HRST 32
18 Youth Swimming YS-GA 30
19 Pickens SeaDragons PICKN-GA 27
20 Fitzgerald Fins Swim Team FFST-GA 15
21 Waycross YMCA Swim Team WARE-GA 14
22 Gilmer Recreation Dept GILME 12
23 Moultrie Sharks Swim Team MSST-GA 9
24 Bell YMCA Hartwell Hydros HRTWL 6
25 Wayne County Swim Team WCST-GA 4
Total 1,833.00
Combined Team Scores
Place Team Points
1 Oconee County OC 774
2 Ringgold RG 404 . 50
3 Douglas Stingrays Swim Team DST-GA 381
4 Jeff Davis Yellow Jackets Swim J.D.-GA 242
5 Baldwin Aqua Dragons BAD-GA 224
6 Tiftarea YMCA Tidal Wave TTW-GA 205 . 50
7 Jefferson Sea Dragons JPRD 196
8 Thomasville Atac TATAC-GA 155
9 Commerce Tiger Sharks CTS 152
10 Liberty County Swim Team LCRD-GA 112
11 Winder YMCA Barracudas WYB 109
12 Calhoun Blue Barracudas CBB 102
13 Bainbridge Extreme Swim Team BEST-GA 97
14 Habersham Rapids Swim Team HRST 83
15 Americus Blue Tide ABT-GA 77
15 Vidalia Swim Team VST-GA 77
17 Fto Marlins Swim Team FTO 66
18 Youth Swimming YS-GA 55
19 Wayne County Swim Team WCST-GA 38
20 Pickens SeaDragons PICKN-GA 31
21 Statesboro Bulloch Co Sharks SBCS-GA 23
22 Gilmer Recreation Dept GILME 21
23 Fitzgerald Fins Swim Team FFST-GA 20
24 Waycross YMCA Swim Team WARE-GA 14
25 Moultrie Sharks Swim Team MSST-GA 12
26 Bell YMCA Hartwell Hydros HRTWL 6
27 Baxley Swim Team BAX-GA 2
Total 3,679.00