Licensed to Moultrie Sharks Swim Team                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Tift County High Invitational - 11/22/2008                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Colquitt County High School  'A'                  2:12.09    2:23.00    8  
     1) Carlton, Andrew 34              2) Phillips, Chris S 17           
     3) Walsh, Connor J 15              4) Andrew Green  17               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Colquitt County High School  'A'                  2:30.73    2:39.00   10  
     1) Repass, Staci R 14              2) Peek, Amy E 17                 
     3) Rogers, Caroline C 17           4) Cothern, Jenny L 15            
  5 Colquitt County High School  'B'                  2:53.01    2:47.77    8  
     1) Price, Samantha K 15            2) Price, Jessica E 16            
     3) Dobbs, Kara 16                  4) Jarrell, Laci 15               
 -- Colquitt County High School  'C'                       NT   X3:20.10  
     1) Phillips, Amber 17              2) Perryman, Aubrey 17            
     3) Perryman, Everley 15            4) Collier Becky   16             
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Phillips, Chris S         17 Packers              2:56.69         NS  
 -- Cobb, Jacob J             17 Packers              3:16.29         NS  
 -- Walsh, Connor J           15 Packers              3:09.63         NS  
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Price, Jessica E          16 Packers              3:27.27    3:14.38    4  
  7 Repass, Staci R           14 Packers              3:11.12    3:21.58    2  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Peek, Amy E               17 Packers              3:05.25    3:08.09    6  
  5 Price, Samantha K         15 Packers              3:52.23    3:26.62    4  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 14 Bass, Landon L            15 Packers                32.54      31.49  
 16 Carlton, Andrew           34 Packers                35.21      32.19  
 17 Green, Andrew             17 Packers                35.02      32.42  
 18 Sobalvarro, Ethan         15 Packers                   NT      33.38  
 21 Cox, Wes                  14 Packers                38.24      34.63  
 22 Hawes, Mitchell           14 Packers                32.20      34.79  
 25 Thornton, Denarrious      16 Packers                   NT      36.29  
 32 Morris, Jody              14 Packers                45.32      41.19  
 -- Powell, Blake             15 Packers                   NT         NS  
 -- Marks, Malcom A           17 Packers                38.48         NS  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dobbs, Kara               16 Packers                32.21      30.05    9  
 17 Perryman, Aubrey          17 Packers                40.22      36.64  
 21 Jarrell, Laci             15 Packers                39.55      38.58  
 22 Perryman, Everley         15 Packers                   NT      38.84  
 -- Stanaland, Leah           16 Packers                   NT         NS  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 13 Phillips, Chris S         17 Packers              1:06.37    1:09.23  
 18 Bass, Landon L            15 Packers              1:18.78    1:15.49  
 19 Green, Andrew             17 Packers              1:19.80    1:17.07  
 20 Hawes, Mitchell           14 Packers              1:21.21    1:19.66  
 22 Sobalvarro, Ethan         15 Packers                   NT    1:20.39  
 23 Carlton, Andrew           34 Packers              1:25.41    1:22.87  
 26 Thornton, Denarrious      16 Packers                   NT    1:34.03  
 27 Morris, Jody              14 Packers              1:48.77    1:35.62  
 -- Cobb, Jacob J             17 Packers              1:18.61         NS  
 -- Cox, Wes                  14 Packers              1:31.42         NS  
 -- Marks, Malcom A           17 Packers              1:31.27         NS  
 -- Powell, Blake             15 Packers                   NT         NS  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Dobbs, Kara               16 Packers              1:10.23    1:11.29    6  
 17 Perryman, Aubrey          17 Packers              1:38.22    1:28.38  
 18 Phillips, Amber           17 Packers              1:32.76    1:28.53  
 20 Cothern, Jenny L          15 Packers                   NT    1:33.15  
 24 Perryman, Everley         15 Packers                   NT    1:40.85  
 -- Jarrell, Laci             15 Packers              1:42.50         NS  
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Walsh, Connor J           15 Packers              8:55.22    6:59.01    5  
 
Event 14  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Rogers, Caroline C        17 Packers              6:47.27    6:43.60    7  
  5 Peek, Amy E               17 Packers              7:53.08    7:51.39    4  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Colquitt County High School  'A'                  1:55.00    2:00.66    8  
     1) Walsh, Connor J 15              2) Phillips, Chris S 17           
     3) Green, Andrew 17                4) Carlton, Andrew 34             
  9 Colquitt County High School  'B'                  2:15.88    2:19.90  
     1) Sobalvarro, Ethan17                2) Morris, Jody 14                
     3) Bass, Landon 15                4) Hawes, Mitchell 14             
 -- Colquitt County High School  'C'                  2:25.55         NS  
     1) Cox, Wes 14                     2) __________________           
     3) Thornton, Denarrious 16         4) __________________             
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Colquitt County High School  'A'                  2:11.19    2:13.78   12  
     1) Dobbs, Kara 16                  2) Price, Jessica E 16            
     3) Repass, Staci R 14              4) Rogers, Caroline C 17          
  6 Colquitt County High School  'B'                       NT    2:28.86    6  
     1) Phillips, Amber 17              2) Price, Samantha K 15           
     3) Peek, Amy E 17                  4) Cothern, Jenny L 15            
 -- Colquitt County High School  'C'                       NT   X2:46.86  
     1) Perryman, Aubrey 17             2) Jarrell, Laci 15               
     3) Perryman, Everley 15            4) Collier Becky 15             
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 Price, Samantha K         15 Packers              1:49.25    1:39.84    3  
  9 Repass, Staci R           14 Packers              1:35.21    1:41.92  
 11 Phillips, Amber           17 Packers              1:57.58    1:48.16  
 -- Stanaland, Leah           16 Packers                   NT         NS  
 -- Cothern, Jenny L          15 Packers                   NT         NS  
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Caroline C        17 Packers              1:20.54    1:20.10    9  
  6 Price, Jessica E          16 Packers              1:46.85    1:52.30    3